Культура — это стремление к совершенству посредством познания того, что более всего нас заботит, того, о чем думают и говорят... А заботит нас сегодня, как раз, отсутствие этой самой культуры. Замкнутый круг?.. О том, как выйти из сложившейся непростой ситуации, читайте в эксклюзивных интервью видных деятелей культуры Армении… и не только.

четверг, 25 сентября 2014 г.

HIGH FEST 12th INTERNATIONAL PERFORMING ARTS FESTIVAL

  PROGRAMME


Main Programme – Brown
Fringe Programme – Red
Arms Fest (Student Program) – Green
Iranian Theatre Programme – Blue
Ch/Puppet – Purple


1 October 

19:30   Minab Anamys (Iran) – “Persian Gulf, Water’s mother” / Open-Air
Charles Aznavour Square
20:00   Opening Ceremony
20:30   Living Pictures (Hungary) "Living Surface" / Visual theatre
            State Russian Drama Theatre
           

2 October 

12:00  Gabriel Sundukyan State Academic Theatre at Globe Theatre  (Armenia - UK) – “King John”/ Video of the Performance
State Puppet Theatre (Small Stage)
17:00   Yerevan State Institute of Theatre and Cinema  (Armenia) – The Capture of Tmkabert”/ Theatre of objects
State Puppet Theatre (Small Stage) 
19:00   The U.S. Embassy in Armenia presents (Armenia-USA) – "Water by the spoonful" / New Writing
State Puppet Theatre
21:00   Art&Shock (Kazakhstan) – "Pushkin Stand up " / Mono
            YSITC Theatre
23:00   HIGH FEST Club
            Quest Time Cafe


3 October 

12:00  Gabriel Sundukyan State Academic Theatre at Globe Theatre  (Armenia - UK) – “King John”/ Video of the Performance
State Puppet Theatre (Small Stage)
16:00   Yerevan State Institute of Theatre and Cinema  (Armenia) Hamlet/Drama   
State Chamber Theatre
17:00   Yerevan State Institute of Theatre and Cinema  (Armenia) – The Capture of Tmkabert”/Theatre of objects
State Puppet Theatre (Small Stage)
19:00   The U.S. Embassy in Armenia presents (Armenia-USA) – "Water by the spoonful"/New Writing
State Puppet Theatre
21:00   Art&Shock (Kazakhstan) – "Pushkin Stand up "/Stand up
            YSITC Theatre
23:00   HIGH FEST Club
            Quest Time Cafe


4 October 

12:00/14:00 State Puppet Theatre (Armenia) – “Puss in boots” / Puppet
State Puppet Theatre
16:00  Gabriel Sundukyan State Academic Theatre at Globe Theatre  (Armenia - UK) – “King John”/Video of the Performance
State Puppet Theatre (Small Stage)
20:00   Harutyuan Galfayan (Armenia) – "www.AMFIBIA.com" / Drama
            State Puppet Theatre (Small Stage)
21:00   ÇIPLAK AYAKLAR KUMPANYASI And THEATER FREIBURG (Turkey - Germany)
            Family Trees/
Dance
State Puppet Theatre
23:00   HIGH FEST Club
            Quest Time Cafe


5 October 

12:00/14:00 State Puppet Theatre (Armenia) – “Puss in boots” / Puppet
State Puppet Theatre
15:00  Gabriel Sundukyan State Academic Theatre at Globe Theatre  (Armenia - UK) – “King John”/Video of the Performance
State Puppet Theatre (Small Stage)
19:00   NCA. Small Theatre (Armenia-UK) – “Don’t Leave Me”/Inclusive Dance
            NCA.Small Theatre  
19:00   State Hamazgain Theatre (Armenia) – “Lyu-Bof”/Drama
            State Hamazgain Theatre
21:00   The Modern theater (Russia) "Death Dancings"/Drama Dance
State Puppet Theatre
23:00   HIGH FEST Club
            Quest Time Cafe

6 October 

16:00  Gabriel Sundukyan State Academic Theatre at Globe Theatre  (Armenia - UK) – “King  John”/Video of the Performance
State Puppet Theatre (Small Stage)
17:00   Natamam Theatre (Iran) – “Everybody like all the time”/Experimental
NCA. Little Theatre
18:00   Non-profit partnership Theatre company “Open Space” (Russia) – “The Tale of the Priest and of His Workman Balda…”/Children
            Theatre for Young Spectators
19:00   “Hamalsaranakan” Theatre (Armenia) – “Romeo and Julliete”/Drama
            State Hamazgain Theatre
19:00   Theatre Doc (Russia) - “150 reasons not to defend the Motherland”/Drama
State Puppet Theatre
19:00   Living Pictures (UK) – “The Diary of a Madman”/Drama
State Chamber Theatre
20:00   State Puppet Theatre (Armenia) – “Illusions”/New Writing
            State Puppet Theatre foe
21:30   Prestige Theatre (Iran) – “Vortex”/Drama
NCA. Little Theatre
23:00   HIGH FEST Club
            Quest Time Cafe


7 October 

16:00  Gabriel Sundukyan State Academic Theatre at Globe Theatre  (Armenia - UK) – “King John” /Video of the Performance
State Puppet Theatre (Small Stage)
18:00   Ara Gevorgyan (Armenia) – “The bad sides of cigarettes”/Drama
            TWUA Stage
18:00/19:00 MIHR Theatre (Armenia) – “The Fly”/Sight specific
Hay-Art Cultural Centre 
18:30   Attash pasargad Theatre (Iran) – “The rain bearing clouds”/Drama
NCA. Little Theatre
19:00   Living Pictures (UK) – “The Diary of a Madman”/Drama
State Chamber Theatre
19:00   State Drama Theatre (Armenia) – “Pillowman”/New Writing
            State Drama Theatre
19:00   Compagnie Héliotropion (France) – “Pagina Bianca”/Contemporary Dance
State Puppet Theatre 
20:00   Freies Theater Bozen (Italy) – “Landscape with Argonauts”/Drama
            Theatre for Young Spectators
21:00   Unbroken Snow Theatre (Finland) – “ P.S. ”/Drama
            YSITC
21:30   Prestige Theatre (Iran) – “Vortex”/Drama
NCA. Little Theatre
21:30   Raz theatre (Iran) – “His eyes”/ Drama
            State Chamber Theatre
23:00   HIGH FEST Club
            Quest Time Cafe


8 October 

16:00  Gabriel Sundukyan State Academic Theatre at Globe Theatre  (Armenia - UK) – “King John”/Video of the Performance
State Puppet Theatre (Small Stage)
16:00   Sun Theatre Group (Iran) – “Someday dandelions will arrive”/National Music
In front of the State Puppet Theatre
16:30   Darham Theatre (Iran) – “The act of murdering Sohrab”/National Epic
            State Puppet Theatre foe
17:00   Bread Theatre (Iran) – “Bread”/Puppet  
State Puppet Theatre
19:00   The mime-theatre “Za dvumya zaitsami” (Russia) - “Winter-in-Ёork”/Children
            State Chamber Theatre
20:30   National Theatre Assiocation presents (Armenia) – “Lovely liar“/Drama
            State Puppet Theatre
21:00   Sukhumi State Theatre (Georgia) – “I am Medea”/Drama
            YSITC
22:30   Closing Ceremony
Hotel Ararat

Комментариев нет:

Отправить комментарий